Privacy

INFORMATIVE DOCUMENT - PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING


Informative document - Par. 13 of the Decree Law of the 30th June 2003, n° 196

According to the Decree Law of the 30th June 2003, n° 196, we supply all information and mode of Your personal data processing, their transmission and diffusion, the nature of the data we are in possession of and their conferring.

Aims of the data processing:
the processing of your personal data is aimed just to send the Apartments Bruscia Newsletter to the e-mail address you have communicated. The newsletter can contain news, information about events, promotions, special packages, offers.

Mode of the data processing:
The data processing is carried out using our computer means and systems, conformed to the safety measures provided in the Decree Law of the 30th June 2003, n° 196. These data will be processed by the employees of our company or by other companies that belong to our Group only.

In particular, the data processing will be carried out by the members of Apartments Bruscia, by the employees of the sales department, the staff of the administration offices and the competent technicians.

Note that we will constantly update our database using the data You have communicated. Transmission and diffusion of the data we are in possession of:
The data we are in possession of are saved by our company and used by our staff only. They cannot be passed to a third party.

Data source:
Apartments Bruscia is in possession of Your personal data as You previously transmitted them to the company.

Nature of the data transmission
:
The diffusion of the data at our disposal is up to You. In case You do not want to receive further info, please inform us in writing. In that case just mail to:

Obviously, if You ask to cancel Your data normally used to send invitations and info concerning our events, services and researches, You also lose the opportunities deriving from the updating of our future activities.

Moreover, we inform You that You can check Your data at any time or update, modify, complete or cancel them in our database.

In case we do not receive any notice, You will receive all communications concerning our initiatives regularly.

The rights of the interested party:
The interested party benefits from all the rights provided in the Par. 7 of the Decree Law 196/03; he/she is allowed to check which data have been registered in the files and delete them.

Par. 7 of the Decree Law 196/03 states:

  1. With reference to the personal data processing, the interested party has a right to get the confirmation of the presence of his/her personal data (even if they have not been registered, yet) and to receive them, too.
  2. The third party has the right to get all info concerning: the data source; the aims of the data processing; the logic of the treatment; all data and details of the Holder and the people in charge, of the parties that could receive the data.
  3. The third party has the right to update, rectify or complete the data; the right to delete, make anonymous or lock the data treated breaching the law and the data that are not required to fulfill the aims they have been gathered for; the right to get the confirmation as soon as the operations mentioned above have been given to the persons concerned, except in case this is not possible because of lack of means.
  4. The third party has the right to oppose completely or partially the processing of the personal data, provided that this decision is pertinet to the aim of the treatment; the personal data processing aimed to the mailing of advertising materials.

Holder of the treatment :
Apartments Bruscia, with seat in La Villa, Str. Ninz, 90, in the person of the legal representative Castlunger Maria.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on your device by your browser. They are used on the one hand to make your browsing experience more efficient and enjoyable and on the other hand to get statistic information about visitors and their web surfing habits. The information collected by cookies does not personally identify visitors.

You can delete or reject all, or certain, cookies in your browser's settings. However, be aware that if you do block cookies, some features of this website may not be available to you and some web pages may not display properly.

By accessing this website, you agree that this Cookie Policy will apply.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

The IP address, that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser.